Records

Age Stroke Distance Time Swimmer Name Gala Name Date
Individual Medley 100m 01:15:64 Butler, Thomas Ridings League Champs 19 Nov 2005
10 Backstroke 50m 00:45:64 Ient, Glen Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
10 Backstroke 200m 03:13:10 Ient, Glen Club 200s (Round 2) 15 Jul 2007
10 Breaststroke 200m 03:42:51 Jobling, Matthew Club 200s Round 3 & 4 07 Sep 2008
10 Freestyle 50m 00:40:18 Ient, Glen Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
10 Freestyle 100m 01:29:15 Ient, Glen MPAGB- National Biathlon 20 May 2007
10 Freestyle 200m 03:00:42 Ient, Glen Club 200s (Round 1) 24 Jun 2007
10 Individual Medley 100m 01:45:92 Ient, Glen Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
10/11yrs Backstroke 25m 00:17:20 Russell, Callum Club Championships 1 02 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Backstroke 50m 00:35:02 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Backstroke 100m 01:23:19 Crewdson, Ashley Club Championships (Round 2) 14 Apr 2007
10/11yrs Backstroke 200m 03:08:35 Jones, Matthew Leicester Penguins 22nd Open Meet 06 Oct 2007
10/11yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:19:43 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:45:65 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 19 Nov 2016
10/11yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:38:17 Crewdson, Ashley Club Championships (Round 1) 10 Feb 2007
10/11yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:41:13 Palliser, James 200m Championships 26 Jun 2005
10/11yrs Butterfly 25m 00:15:66 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 02 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Butterfly 50m 00:34:57 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Butterfly 100m 01:33:60 Crewdson, Ashley Club Championships (Round 1) 10 Feb 2007
10/11yrs Butterfly 200m 03:51:78 Crewdson, Ashley 200m Championships 11 Sep 2005
10/11yrs Freestyle 25m 00:14:70 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Freestyle 50m 00:32:61 Russell, Callum Club Championships 1 02 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Freestyle 100m 01:10:74 Ient, Greg Club Championships - Round 3 28 May 2005
10/11yrs Freestyle 200m 02:43:23 Palliser, James 200m Championships 09 Jul 2005
10/11yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:18:40 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
10/11yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:51:09 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 02 Dec 2017
10yrs Backstroke 25m 00:17:58 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:57 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Backstroke 100m 01:19:54 Norton, Archie Yorkshire Winter Championships 1 01 Oct 2016
10yrs Backstroke 200m 02:51:38 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
10yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:19:63 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:44:12 Norton, Archie Yorkshire Winter Championships 1 01 Oct 2016
10yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:34:81 Norton, Archie Yorkshire Winter Championships 1 01 Oct 2016
10yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:17:06 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
10yrs Butterfly 25m 00:15:41 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Butterfly 50m 00:34:91 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Butterfly 100m 01:30:99 Norton, Archie Janus Meet 09 Jan 2016
10yrs Freestyle 25m 00:14:87 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Freestyle 50m 00:31:42 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Freestyle 100m 01:14:09 Norton, Archie Yorkshire Winter Championships 1 01 Oct 2016
10yrs Freestyle 200m 02:34:94 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
10yrs Freestyle 400m 05:24:96 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
10yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:20:02 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2002
10yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:51:64 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
10yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:19:75 Norton, Archie Hambleton Junior Gala 28 Nov 2015
10yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:22:05 Jobling, Matthew Ridings League 05 Jul 2008
10yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:18:55 Rowley, Samuel Ridings League 26 Jun 2010
10yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:18:55 Marley, Ruth North Yorkshire League 06 Jun 2009
10yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:15:29 Rowley, Samuel Ridings League 26 Jun 2010
10yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:36:40 Norton, Archie Hambleton Junior Gala 28 Nov 2015
11 Backstroke 50m 00:41:47 Crewdson, Ashley Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
11 Backstroke 200m 03:01:97 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s Round 2 16 Jul 2006
11 Breaststroke 50m 00:47:14 Crewdson, Ashley Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
11 Breaststroke 200m 03:29:64 Jobling, Matthew 200m Championships - Breaststroke and Butterfly 05 Jul 2009
11 Butterfly 50m 00:40:12 Crewdson, Ashley Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
11 Butterfly 200m 03:24:84 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
11 Freestyle 100m 01:12:69 Crewdson, Ashley MPAGB- National Biathlon 20 May 2007
11 Freestyle 200m 02:40:99 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s Round 1 25 Jun 2006
11/12yrs Backstroke 50m 00:38:62 Crewdson, Ashley North Yorkshire League Championships 10 Nov 2007
11/12yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:40:73 Jones, Bryn Halloween Meet Beverley 24 Oct 2010
11/12yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:50:24 Jones, Bryn Leeds B Grade 23 Jan 2010
11/12yrs Butterfly 50m 00:34:64 Ient, Greg NYL League Champs 02 Nov 2005
11/12yrs Freestyle 50m 00:30:84 Ient, Greg NYL League Champs 02 Nov 2005
11/12yrs Freestyle 100m 01:23:96 Ient, Glen Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
11/12yrs Freestyle 200m 02:57:90 Jackson, Sebastian York B Grade 05 Jun 2011
11/12yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:24:64 Jones, Bryn Halloween Meet Beverley 24 Oct 2010
11/14yrs Freestyle 50m 00:31:93 Ient, Greg House Gala 14 Jan 2006
11/15yrs Backstroke 50m 00:37:85 Ient, Greg House Gala 14 Jan 2006
11/15yrs Butterfly 50m 00:36:16 Ient, Greg House Gala 14 Jan 2006
11yrs Backstroke 25m 00:21:75 Pears, Matthew Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
11yrs Backstroke 50m 00:34:19 Norton, Archie ASANER Age Group Winter Championships 28 Oct 2017
11yrs Backstroke 100m 01:13:64 Norton, Archie ASANER Age Group Winter Championships 28 Oct 2017
11yrs Backstroke 200m 02:40:08 Norton, Archie YCBC Autumn Swim Extravaganza 16 Sep 2017
11yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:19:83 Butler, Thomas Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
11yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:43:37 Jobling, Matthew Yorkshire Age Group Sprints 20 Mar 2010
11yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:35:12 Norton, Archie Harrogate Janus Meet 07 Jan 2017
11yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:14:75 Norton, Archie Harrogate Janus Meet 07 Jan 2017
11yrs Butterfly 50m 00:33:85 Norton, Archie Yorkshire SA Winter Championships 30 Sep 2017
11yrs Butterfly 50m 00:33:85 Wood, Adam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
11yrs Butterfly 100m 01:14:19 Wood, Adam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
11yrs Butterfly 200m 03:09:35 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas 09 Dec 2017
11yrs Freestyle 25m 00:13:95 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2003
11yrs Freestyle 50m 00:30:80 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2003
11yrs Freestyle 100m 01:07:06 Norton, Archie ASANER Age Group Winter Championships 28 Oct 2017
11yrs Freestyle 200m 02:33:10 Norton, Archie Yorkshire SA Championships 1 04 Feb 2017
11yrs Freestyle 400m 05:26:06 Norton, Archie Yorkshire SA Championships 1 04 Feb 2017
11yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:19:37 Norton, Archie PB as at 21st Feb 2003 21 Feb 2003
11yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:19:37 Norton, Archie Dartes September Sprints 24 Sep 2017
11yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:46:99 Norton, Archie Yorkshire SA Winter Championships 30 Sep 2017
11yrs Individual Medley 400m 05:57:52 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas 09 Dec 2017
11yrs + Backstroke 50m 00:35:89 Ient, Greg House Gala 24 Jun 2006
11yrs + Breaststroke 50m 00:42:59 Ient, Greg House Gala 24 Jun 2006
11yrs + Butterfly 50m 00:32:74 Ient, Greg House Gala 24 Jun 2006
11yrs + Freestyle 50m 00:29:64 Ient, Greg House Gala 24 Jun 2006
11yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:21:05 Robson, Teddy Friendly League 21 May 2011
11yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:22:30 Price, Charlie Friendly League 05 Sep 2009
11yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:19:00 Benoit, Louis Friendly League 08 Oct 2011
11yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:17:56 Cockcroft, Otto Friendly League 24 Jun 2017
12 Backstroke 200m 02:50:39 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s (Round 2) 15 Jul 2007
12 Breaststroke 200m 03:18:10 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s (Round 3) 02 Sep 2007
12 Butterfly 200m 03:06:97 Crewdson, Ashley Club 200s (Round 4) 02 Sep 2007
12 Freestyle 200m 02:40:47 Palliser, James Club 200s Round 1 25 Jun 2006
12 Freestyle 200m 02:40:47 Pepper, Harriet Club 200s Round 1 25 Jun 2006
12/13yrs Backstroke 50m 00:34:65 Malone, Connor Club Championships 1 19 Nov 2016
12/13yrs Backstroke 100m 01:12:48 Ient, Greg Club Championships (Round 3) 26 May 2007
12/13yrs Backstroke 200m 02:40:90 Rajan, Duncan 200m Championships 25 Sep 2005
12/13yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:37:57 Millne, Louis Club Championships 23 Nov 2014
12/13yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:25:52 Millne, Louis Club Championships 22 Nov 2014
12/13yrs Breaststroke 200m 02:59:61 Rajan, Duncan 200m Championships 26 Jun 2005
12/13yrs Butterfly 50m 00:33:06 Finn, Isaac Club Championships 23 Nov 2013
12/13yrs Butterfly 100m 01:09:87 Ient, Greg Club Championships (Round 2) 14 Apr 2007
12/13yrs Butterfly 200m 02:44:80 Rajan, Duncan 200m Championships 11 Sep 2005
12/13yrs Freestyle 25m 00:13:28 Ient, Greg Club Championships (Round 3) 26 May 2007
12/13yrs Freestyle 50m 00:30:12 Benoit, Louis Club Championships 24 Nov 2013
12/13yrs Freestyle 100m 01:05:17 Price, Charlie Club Championships 23 Nov 2013
12/13yrs Freestyle 200m 02:16:68 Rajan, Duncan 200m Championships 09 Jul 2005
12/13yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:18:76 Malone, Connor Club Championships 2 20 Nov 2016
12/13yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:46:53 Ient, Greg Club Championships Round 1 18 Feb 2006
12yrs Backstroke 25m 00:19:86 Rymer, Jack Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
12yrs Backstroke 50m 00:34:79 Dale, Noah Viking Sprints 20 Jun 2015
12yrs Backstroke 100m 01:15:84 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
12yrs Backstroke 200m 02:38:23 Norton, Archie Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
12yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:24:59 Cuthbert, Daniel Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
12yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:40:22 Millne, Louis Sprints Meet Championships (Formerly Ridings Leagu 09 Nov 2013
12yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:28:25 Butler, Thomas Yorkshire Winters 08 Oct 2005
12yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:30:44 Jones, Bryn Harrogate A/B 24 Apr 2010
12yrs Butterfly 50m 00:32:32 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 18 Mar 2006
12yrs Butterfly 100m 01:12:45 Butler, Thomas Yorkshire Winters 08 Oct 2005
12yrs Butterfly 200m 02:50:90 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 14 May 2006
12yrs Freestyle 25m 00:29:27 Hill, Jack Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
12yrs Freestyle 50m 00:29:19 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 18 Mar 2006
12yrs Freestyle 100m 01:03:74 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 14 May 2006
12yrs Freestyle 200m 02:23:28 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 14 May 2006
12yrs Freestyle 400m 05:01:16 Norton, Archie Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
12yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:14:85 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
12yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:42:48 Butler, Thomas Rotherham 17 Jul 2005
12yrs Individual Medley 400m 05:49:05 Norton, Archie Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
12yrs + U Backstroke 50m 00:36:60 Norton, Archie Ridings League 23 Sep 2017
12yrs + U Breaststroke 50m 00:43:04 Benoit, Louis North Yorkshire League 14 Jul 2012
12yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:18:83 Smith, Romilly Hambleton Junior Gala 28 Nov 2015
12yrs + U Butterfly 50m 00:34:28 Ient, Greg Ridings League 01 Oct 2005
12yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:16:11 Johnson, Adam Hambleton Junior Gala 28 Nov 2015
12yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:32:04 Russell, Cameron Ridings League Gala 04 Oct 2014
13 Backstroke 50m 00:33:52 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
13 Backstroke 100m 01:12:63 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups (Day 1) 17 Mar 2007
13 Backstroke 200m 02:38:50 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 24 Feb 2007
13 Breaststroke 200m 03:13:27 Jones, Bryn 200m Championships - Breaststroke 15 May 2011
13 Butterfly 50m 00:30:66 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
13 Butterfly 100m 01:09:48 Ient, Greg NER Age Groups 09 Jun 2007
13 Butterfly 200m 02:45:75 Ient, Greg Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
13 Freestyle 50m 00:28:43 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
13 Freestyle 100m 01:02:05 Ient, Greg NER Age Groups - Day 1 25 Nov 2006
13 Freestyle 200m 02:16:05 Ient, Greg NER Age Groups - Day 2 26 Nov 2006
13 Individual Medley 100m 01:14:73 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough AA Grade 04 Feb 2007
13 Individual Medley 200m 02:41:51 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups (Day 1) 17 Mar 2007
13/14yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:32 Ient, Greg Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
13/14yrs Backstroke 100m 01:04:76 Sanderson, Sam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
13/14yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:39:21 Jones, Bryn Halloween Meet 23 Oct 2011
13/14yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:13:52 Sanderson, Sam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
13/14yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:07:22 Jones, Bryn Harrogate B Grade 18 Jun 2011
13/14yrs Butterfly 50m 00:28:72 Ient, Greg Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
13/14yrs Butterfly 100m 01:04:65 Sanderson, Sam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
13/14yrs Freestyle 50m 00:26:90 Ient, Greg Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
13/14yrs Freestyle 100m 00:57:85 Sanderson, Sam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
13/14yrs Freestyle 200m 02:35:10 Dixon, Oliver Yorvik Meet (tbc) 06 Jun 2010
13/14yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:10:29 Ient, Greg Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
13/14yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:22:73 Sanderson, Sam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
13yrs Backstroke 25m 00:16:71 Ient, Greg Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
13yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:98 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 24 Mar 2007
13yrs Backstroke 100m 01:11:78 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 11 May 2007
13yrs Backstroke 200m 02:36:18 Dale, Noah Harrogate Summer Meet 11 Jun 2016
13yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:17:52 Sanderson, Sam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
13yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:37:39 Coulson, Nicholas Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
13yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:21:69 Millne, Louis Yorkshire Winter Championships 11 Oct 2014
13yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:07:90 Millne, Louis Harrogate Janus meet 11 Jan 2014
13yrs Butterfly 50m 00:29:72 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 24 Mar 2007
13yrs Butterfly 100m 01:08:80 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 11 May 2007
13yrs Butterfly 200m 02:37:05 Dale, Noah Harrogate Summer Meet 11 Jun 2016
13yrs Freestyle 25m 00:13:16 Ient, Greg Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
13yrs Freestyle 50m 00:27:32 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Age Groups 24 Mar 2007
13yrs Freestyle 100m 00:59:78 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 11 May 2007
13yrs Freestyle 200m 02:14:85 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough Open 11 May 2007
13yrs Freestyle 400m 05:12:73 Russell, Cameron Janus Meet 09 Jan 2016
13yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:11:39 Sanderson, Sam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
13yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:32:76 Rajan, Duncan Rotherham 17 Jul 2005
13yrs Individual Medley 400m 06:10:40 Price, Toby Janus Meet 03 Jan 2015
13yrs + U Backstroke 50m 00:37:01 Clavin, Finley Friendly League 16 Jul 2016
13yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:18:22 Millne, Louis House Gala 19 Jul 2014
13yrs + U Breaststroke 50m 00:42:84 Price, Charlie Friendly League 09 Oct 2010
13yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:17:17 Shepherd, Charlie Friendly League 24 Jun 2017
13yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:15:76 Russell, Cameron House Gala 19 Jul 2014
13yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:34:96 Marshall, John Friendly League 10 Oct 2009
14 Backstroke 200m 02:37:02 Ient, Greg Club 200s (Round 2) 15 Jul 2007
14 Breaststroke 200m 02:56:12 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
14 Butterfly 200m 02:36:88 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
14 Freestyle 200m 02:13:96 Ient, Greg Club 200s (Round 1) 24 Jun 2007
14/15yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:47 Jones, Bryn Club Championships Round 1 24 Nov 2012
14/15yrs Backstroke 100m 01:11:00 Jones, Matthew Club Championships Round 2 08 Dec 2012
14/15yrs Backstroke 200m 02:53:80 Lacy, James 200m Championships 25 Sep 2005
14/15yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:36:00 Millne, Louis Club Championships 2 08 Nov 2015
14/15yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:14:02 Sanderson, Sam Club Championships Round 3 20 May 2006
14/15yrs Breaststroke 200m 02:42:41 Sanderson, Sam 200m Championships 26 Jun 2005
14/15yrs Butterfly 50m 00:30:53 Jones, Bryn Club Championships Round 1 24 Nov 2012
14/15yrs Butterfly 100m 01:05:37 Sanderson, Sam Club Championships Round 3 20 May 2006
14/15yrs Freestyle 25m 00:12:61 Rajan, Duncan Club Championships (Round 1) 10 Feb 2007
14/15yrs Freestyle 50m 00:27:87 Russell, Cameron Club Championships 2 03 Dec 2017
14/15yrs Freestyle 100m 00:59:50 Sanderson, Sam Club Championships Round 2 01 Apr 2006
14/15yrs Freestyle 200m 02:06:21 Sanderson, Sam 200m Championships 09 Jul 2005
14/15yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:11:05 Jones, Bryn Club Championships Round 2 08 Dec 2012
14/15yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:22:98 Sanderson, Sam Club Championships Round 2 01 Apr 2006
14yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:32 Ient, Greg Sheffield City S.C Short Course Sprints 25 Aug 2007
14yrs Backstroke 100m 01:10:70 Ient, Greg Northumberland & Durham Age Group Championships 08 Mar 2008
14yrs Backstroke 200m 02:33:86 Dale, Noah Harrogate Janus Meet 07 Jan 2017
14yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:34:74 Jones, Bryn Richmond Back to School 22 Sep 2012
14yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:18:32 Jones, Bryn Sheffield Sprints 25 Aug 2012
14yrs Breaststroke 200m 02:52:03 Jones, Bryn Richmond Back to School 22 Sep 2012
14yrs Butterfly 50m 00:29:75 Ient, Greg City of Sheffield Teaspoon Gala 23 Sep 2007
14yrs Butterfly 100m 01:06:95 Ient, Greg Northumberland & Durham Age Group Championships 01 Mar 2008
14yrs Butterfly 200m 02:36:69 Dale, Noah Harrogate Janus Meet 07 Jan 2017
14yrs Freestyle 50m 00:27:14 Ient, Greg Sheffield City S.C Short Course Sprints 25 Aug 2007
14yrs Freestyle 100m 00:59:61 Ient, Greg Yorkshire Winter Age Groups 13 Oct 2007
14yrs Freestyle 200m 02:13:97 Ient, Greg Northumberland & Durham Age Group Championships 01 Mar 2008
14yrs Freestyle 400m 04:53:05 Russell, Cameron Harrogate Janus Meet 07 Jan 2017
14yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:09:11 Jones, Bryn Doncaster Sprints 30 Sep 2012
14yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:33:66 Millne, Louis Yorkshire Winters 10 Oct 2015
14yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:17:69 Millne, Louis House Gala 19 Jul 2014
14yrs + U Backstroke 50m 00:32:86 Malone, Connor Ridings League 15 Jul 2017
14yrs + U Backstroke 100m 01:14:08 Jones, Matthew North Yorkshire League 10 Sep 2011
14yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:19:71 Barry, Joshua House Gala 15 Jun 2013
14yrs + U Breaststroke 50m 00:37:10 Millne, Louis Ridings League Gala 04 Oct 2014
14yrs + U Breaststroke 100m 01:23:79 Millne, Louis Borders League Gala 07 Jun 2014
14yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:15:12 Sherwood, Benjamin Hambleton League 06 May 2017
14yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:15:12 Sherwood, Benjamin Hambleton League 07 May 2016
14yrs + U Butterfly 50m 00:29:67 Ient, Greg Ridings League 06 Oct 2007
14yrs + U Butterfly 100m 01:10:08 Ient, Greg North Yorkshire League 10 Mar 2007
14yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:14:07 Benoit, Louis House Gala 15 Jun 2013
14yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:28:28 Rajan, Duncan Ridings League 09 Sep 2006
14yrs + U Freestyle 100m 01:03:13 Rajan, Duncan North Yorkshire League 07 May 2005
15 Backstroke 200m 02:29:18 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s (Round 2) 15 Jul 2007
15 Breaststroke 200m 02:57:92 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s (Round 3) 02 Sep 2007
15 Butterfly 200m 02:33:52 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s (Round 4) 02 Sep 2007
15 Freestyle 200m 02:08:87 Rajan, Duncan Club 200s (Round 1) 24 Jun 2007
15yrs Backstroke 25m 00:15:28 Wood, Adam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
15yrs Backstroke 50m 00:32:28 Kinnersley, William Janus Meet 09 Jan 2016
15yrs Backstroke 100m 01:09:29 Dale, Noah SADSA Championships 2 25 Nov 2017
15yrs Backstroke 200m 02:29:56 Dale, Noah Middlesbrough Christmas 09 Dec 2017
15yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:16:77 Syers, Richard Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
15yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:36:29 Russell, Cameron Yorkshire SA Winter Championships 21 Oct 2017
15yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:20:18 Russell, Cameron SADSA Championships 2 25 Nov 2017
15yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:10:28 Saunders, Finlay Middlesbrough Christmas 09 Dec 2017
15yrs Butterfly 25m 00:12:80 Wood, Adam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
15yrs Butterfly 50m 00:29:96 Dale, Noah Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
15yrs Butterfly 100m 01:07:90 Dale, Noah Middlesbrough Christmas 09 Dec 2017
15yrs Butterfly 200m 02:29:06 Dale, Noah Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
15yrs Freestyle 50m 00:27:10 Kinnersley, William Yorkshire Winter Championships 2 15 Oct 2016
15yrs Freestyle 100m 01:00:24 Kinnersley, William Janus Meet 09 Jan 2016
15yrs Freestyle 200m 02:26:76 Finn, Isaac Dartes May Day meet 02 May 2015
15yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:10:75 Russell, Cameron PB as at 21st Feb 2003 21 Feb 2003
15yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:10:75 Russell, Cameron Dartes September Sprints 24 Sep 2017
15yrs Individual Medley 200m 02:33:95 Russell, Cameron Yorkshire SA Winter Championships 21 Oct 2017
15yrs + Backstroke 50m 00:30:19 Fish, Alexander Ridings League Championships 15 Nov 2008
15yrs + Backstroke 100m 01:05:00 Todd, Michael Rotherham 17 Jul 2005
15yrs + Breaststroke 50m 00:34:36 Fish, Alexander Ridings League Championships 15 Nov 2008
15yrs + Breaststroke 100m 01:15:18 Fish, Alexander Scarborough A/B 16 Jun 2007
15yrs + Breaststroke 200m 03:29:94 Watson, Harry Rotherham Metro A/B 22 Jan 2011
15yrs + Butterfly 50m 00:28:01 Wood, Adam City Of Sheffield Teaspoons Gala 17 Sep 2006
15yrs + Butterfly 100m 01:01:59 Wood, Adam Ridings League Champs 19 Nov 2005
15yrs + Freestyle 50m 00:25:52 Wood, Adam Rotherham 16 Jul 2005
15yrs + Freestyle 100m 00:55:36 Wood, Adam Rotherham 17 Jul 2005
15yrs + Freestyle 200m 02:14:42 Ient, Greg Middlesbrough AA 06 Feb 2011
15yrs + Individual Medley 100m 01:05:29 Wood, Adam Rotherham 16 Jul 2005
15yrs + Individual Medley 200m 02:19:80 Wood, Adam Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
15yrs+ Backstroke 50m 00:41:30 Saunders, Finlay Open Sprints Meet 26 Aug 2017
15yrs+ Breaststroke 50m 00:39:54 Saunders, Finlay Open Sprints Meet 26 Aug 2017
15yrs+ Breaststroke 100m 01:26:68 Saunders, Finlay Open Sprints Meet 26 Aug 2017
15yrs+ Butterfly 50m 00:36:81 Saunders, Finlay Open Sprints Meet 26 Aug 2017
15yrs+ Freestyle 50m 00:32:94 Saunders, Finlay Open Sprints Meet 26 Aug 2017
16 Breaststroke 200m 02:43:26 Sanderson, Sam Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
16 Freestyle 200m 02:47:23 Watson, Thomas Club 200s Round 1 25 Jun 2006
16yrs Backstroke 25m 00:15:77 Todd, Michael Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
16yrs Backstroke 50m 00:31:02 Fish, Alexander Rotherham Metro A/B 21 Jan 2006
16yrs Backstroke 100m 00:59:41 Todd, Michael Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
16yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:16:77 Syers, Richard Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
16yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:35:01 Jones, Bryn Yorkshire Championships Sprints 15 Mar 2014
16yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:19:19 Jones, Bryn Yorkshire Championships 15 Feb 2014
16yrs Butterfly 25m 00:13:98 Todd, Michael Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2004
16yrs Butterfly 50m 00:29:70 Jones, Bryn Yorkshire Championships Sprints 15 Mar 2014
16yrs Butterfly 100m 01:09:50 Fish, Alexander Rotherham Metro A/B 21 Jan 2006
16yrs Freestyle 50m 00:26:12 Fish, Alexander Rotherham Metro A/B 21 Jan 2006
16yrs Freestyle 100m 00:57:21 Fish, Alexander Rotherham Metro A/B 21 Jan 2006
16yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:09:02 Jones, Bryn September Sprints Meet 28 Sep 2014
16yrs + Backstroke 25m 00:14:57 Sanderson, Samuel Club Championships 24 Nov 2013
16yrs + Backstroke 50m 00:34:54 Finn, Isaac Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
16yrs + Backstroke 100m 01:07:19 Wood, Adam Club Championships Round 2 01 Apr 2006
16yrs + Breaststroke 25m 00:15:04 Sanderson, Samuel Club Championships 24 Nov 2013
16yrs + Breaststroke 50m 00:39:48 Strudwick, Myles Club Championships Round 2 08 Dec 2012
16yrs + Breaststroke 100m 01:16:18 Fish, Alexander Club Championships Round 2 09 Feb 2008
16yrs + Breaststroke 200m 02:53:84 Wood, Adam 200m Championships 26 Jun 2005
16yrs + Butterfly 50m 00:30:41 Finn, Isaac Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
16yrs + Butterfly 100m 01:02:56 Wood, Adam Club Championships Round 1 18 Feb 2006
16yrs + Freestyle 25m 00:11:81 Fish, Alexander Club Championships (Round 2) 14 Apr 2007
16yrs + Freestyle 50m 00:26:10 Wood, Adam Club Championships Round 2 08 Dec 2012
16yrs + Freestyle 100m 00:55:65 Fish, Alexander Club Championships (Round 3) 26 May 2007
16yrs + Freestyle 200m 02:04:22 Wood, Adam 200m Championships 09 Jul 2005
16yrs + Individual Medley 100m 01:05:09 Sanderson, Samuel Club Championships 24 Nov 2013
16yrs + Individual Medley 200m 02:19:72 Sanderson, Sam Club Championships (Round 3) 26 May 2007
20yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:34:29 Thompson, Luke Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
20yrs Butterfly 100m 01:04:37 Thompson, Luke Middlesbrough Christmas gala 10 Dec 2016
5yrs Backstroke 25m 00:43:00 Price, Toby Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
5yrs Freestyle 25m 00:38:32 Burgess, William Time Trials 25 Apr 2008
6yrs Backstroke 25m 00:25:92 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 26 Oct 2013
6yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:29:14 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 26 Oct 2013
6yrs Freestyle 25m 00:21:23 Dale-Wood, William Tadpole 2 24 Sep 2016
6yrs Freestyle 50m 01:30:50 Hutchinson, Elliot House Gala 27 Jan 2007
6yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:24:40 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 27 Apr 2013
6yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:31:83 Norton, Archie Tadpole Gala 27 Oct 2012
6yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:22:73 Norton, Archie Tadpole Gala 27 Oct 2012
7 Backstroke 25m 00:24:50 Hill, Harry Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
7 Breaststroke 25m 00:28:06 Price, Toby Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
7 Butterfly 25m 00:29:07 Kinnersley, William Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
7 Freestyle 25m 00:21:00 Hill, Harry Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
7yrs Backstroke 25m 00:21:03 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 27 Sep 2014
7yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:27:00 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 27 Sep 2014
7yrs Breaststroke 50m 01:29:15 Hutchinson, Tyler House Gala 27 Jan 2007
7yrs Butterfly 25m 00:20:74 Dale-Wood, William Tadpole 2 and Kirsten Trophy 30 Sep 2017
7yrs Freestyle 25m 00:18:45 Thompson, Charlie Tadpole Gala 27 Sep 2014
7yrs Freestyle 50m 01:02:23 Robson, Teddy House Gala 27 Jan 2007
8 Backstroke 25m 00:24:32 Benoit, Louis Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
8 Backstroke 200m 03:47:21 Laking, Harry Club 200s Round 2 16 Jul 2006
8 Breaststroke 25m 00:26:03 Benoit, Louis Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
8 Breaststroke 200m 04:27:24 Laking, Harry Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
8 Freestyle 25m 00:19:45 Benoit, Louis Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
8 Freestyle 200m 03:39:37 Dandy, Elliot Club 200s Round 1 25 Jun 2006
8yrs Backstroke 25m 00:19:89 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
8yrs Backstroke 50m 00:44:87 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
8yrs Backstroke 100m 01:45:91 Laking, Harry Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
8yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:22:41 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
8yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:49:58 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Northallerton Invitational 08 Jan 2017
8yrs Breaststroke 100m 02:02:82 Laking, Harry Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
8yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:50:31 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Northallerton Invitational 08 Jan 2017
8yrs Butterfly 25m 00:17:84 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
8yrs Butterfly 50m 00:44:47 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Northallerton Invitational 08 Jan 2017
8yrs Freestyle 25m 00:16:39 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
8yrs Freestyle 50m 00:37:24 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Northallerton Invitational 08 Jan 2017
8yrs Freestyle 100m 01:41:12 Laking, Harry Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
8yrs Freestyle 200m 03:37:90 Laking, Harry Time Trials 06 Oct 2006
8yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:21:06 Ient, Glen House Gala 24 Jun 2006
8yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:24:83 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Hambleton Junior Gala 28 Nov 2015
8yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:21:45 Ient, Glen Club Championships - Round 3 28 May 2005
8yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:18:18 Ient, Glen Club Championships - Round 3 28 May 2005
8yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:38:37 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Hambleton gala 05 Nov 2016
8yrs + U Individual Medley 100m 02:02:53 Benoit, Louis Club Championships Round 2 10 Jan 2009
9 Backstroke 25m 00:21:72 Price, Toby Tadpole Gala 2 02 Oct 2010
9 Backstroke 200m 03:15:86 Jones, Matthew Yorkshire Age Groups (Day 1) 17 Mar 2007
9 Breaststroke 25m 00:23:72 Price, Toby Tadpole Gala 2 02 Oct 2010
9 Breaststroke 200m 03:57:82 Jobling, Matthew Club 200s (Round 3) 02 Sep 2007
9 Butterfly 25m 00:29:52 Hutchinson, Tyler Tadpole Gala 2 27 Sep 2008
9 Butterfly 200m 03:54:71 Jones, Matthew Club 200s Round 3 03 Sep 2006
9 Freestyle 25m 00:18:10 Price, Toby Tadpole Gala 2 02 Oct 2010
9 Freestyle 200m 03:19:82 Dandy, Elliot Yorkshire Age Groups 24 Feb 2007
9/10yrs Backstroke 25m 00:19:50 Rowley, Samuel North Yorkshire League 05 Jun 2010
9/10yrs Backstroke 50m 00:39:58 Crewdson, Ashley Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
9/10yrs Backstroke 200m 03:09:71 Jones, Matthew Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
9/10yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:21:88 Cockcroft, Otto Borders League 07 Mar 2015
9/10yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:46:10 Crewdson, Ashley Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
9/10yrs Butterfly 25m 00:16:99 Rowley, Samuel North Yorkshire League 17 Jul 2010
9/10yrs Butterfly 50m 00:39:36 Rowley, Samuel Teaspoon Gala 19 Sep 2010
9/10yrs Freestyle 25m 00:15:48 Rowley, Samuel North Yorkshire League 17 Jul 2010
9/10yrs Freestyle 50m 00:33:88 Crewdson, Ashley Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
9/10yrs Freestyle 100m 01:27:82 Jones, Matthew Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
9/10yrs Freestyle 200m 03:02:41 Jones, Matthew Wear Valley ASC Christmas Stocking Gala 01 Dec 2007
9/10yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:24:59 Crewdson, Ashley Scarborough A/B - Day 1 17 Jun 2006
9/11yrs Backstroke 50m 00:38:36 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
9/11yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:45:43 Chamberlain, Mark Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
9/11yrs Butterfly 50m 00:36:16 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
9/11yrs Freestyle 50m 00:32:88 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
9/11yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:23:57 Ient, Greg Scarborough A/B 18 Jun 2005
9yrs Backstroke 25m 00:17:58 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Backstroke 50m 00:38:41 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Backstroke 100m 01:27:64 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas Meet 12 Dec 2015
9yrs Backstroke 200m 03:02:97 Norton, Archie YCBC Early Bird County Qualifier 31 Oct 2015
9yrs Breaststroke 25m 00:20:61 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Breaststroke 50m 00:35:88 Wood, Adam Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
9yrs Breaststroke 100m 01:21:44 Dale-Wood, Benjamin SADSA Championships 2 25 Nov 2017
9yrs Breaststroke 200m 03:42:08 Norton, Archie YCBC Early Bird County Qualifier 31 Oct 2015
9yrs Butterfly 25m 00:16:48 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Butterfly 50m 00:37:72 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Butterfly 100m 01:36:36 Norton, Archie Middlesbrough Christmas Meet 12 Dec 2015
9yrs Butterfly 200m 03:59:69 Jones, Matthew Junior Open 28 Oct 2006
9yrs Freestyle 25m 00:14:99 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Freestyle 50m 00:33:37 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Yorkshire SA Winter Championships 30 Sep 2017
9yrs Freestyle 100m 01:15:97 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Janus Graded Meet 06 Jan 2018
9yrs Freestyle 200m 02:46:68 Norton, Archie YCBC Early Bird County Qualifier 31 Oct 2015
9yrs Individual Medley 100m 01:25:03 Wilkinson, Mark Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2001
9yrs Individual Medley 200m 03:08:85 Norton, Archie YCBC Early Bird County Qualifier 31 Oct 2015
9yrs + U Backstroke 25m 00:19:93 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Backstroke 50m 00:40:67 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 08 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Backstroke 200m 03:42:93 Jones, Matthew 200m Championships 25 Sep 2005
9yrs + U Breaststroke 25m 00:23:61 Norton, Archie Club Championships 23 Nov 2014
9yrs + U Breaststroke 50m 00:48:51 Dale-Wood, Benjamin Club Championships 1 02 Dec 2017
9yrs + U Breaststroke 200m 04:20:76 Ient, Glen 200m Championships 26 Jun 2005
9yrs + U Butterfly 25m 00:17:82 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Butterfly 50m 00:39:70 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 08 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Butterfly 200m 04:33:86 Jones, Matthew 200m Championships 11 Sep 2005
9yrs + U Freestyle 25m 00:16:30 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 08 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Freestyle 50m 00:35:00 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Freestyle 200m 03:30:60 Ient, Glen 200m Championships 09 Jul 2005
9yrs + U Individual Medley 100m 01:28:48 Norton, Archie Club Championships 2 08 Nov 2015
9yrs + U Individual Medley 200m 03:10:97 Norton, Archie Club Championships 1 07 Nov 2015
Open Backstroke 25m 00:18:02 Millne, Louis House Gala 19 Jul 2014
Open Backstroke 50m 00:28:98 Fish, Alexander Ridings League 22 May 2010
Open Backstroke 100m 00:59:41 Todd, Michael Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
Open Backstroke 200m 02:24:71 Wood, Adam 200m Championships 25 Sep 2005
Open Breaststroke 25m 00:15:66 McEneany, Tom Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
Open Breaststroke 50m 00:31:24 Sanderson, Sam Ridings League 26 May 2012
Open Breaststroke 100m 01:12:22 Sanderson, Sam North Yorkshire League 25 Jun 2005
Open Breaststroke 200m 02:55:85 Jones, Bryn Harrogate Summer Meet 22 Jun 2013
Open Butterfly 25m 00:13:66 McEneany, Tom Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2005
Open Butterfly 50m 00:27:89 Wood, Adam Ridings League 22 Apr 2006
Open Butterfly 100m 01:02:14 Wood, Adam North Yorkshire League 25 Jun 2005
Open Butterfly 200m 02:26:34 Wood, Adam 200m Championships 11 Sep 2005
Open Freestyle 25m 00:11:91 Wood, Adam Club Championships Round 3 20 May 2006
Open Freestyle 50m 00:25:38 Smith, Jason Club Records Dummy Gala 01 Jan 2000
Open Freestyle 100m 00:55:89 Wood, Adam North Yorkshire League 25 Jun 2005
Open Freestyle 200m 02:02:47 Sanderson, Sam Club 200s (Round 1) 24 Jun 2007
Open Individual Medley 100m 01:06:86 Fish, Alexander Rotherham A/B 23 Sep 2006
Open Individual Medley 400m 05:36:56 Jones, Bryn Harrogate Autumn Open Meet 27 Oct 2012
back to top